ENGLISH VERSION (French follows):

Keymantics, operating as KMTX, (“us”, “we”, or “our”) operates the http://www.kmtx.com website (hereinafter referred to as the “Service”).

This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of personal data when you use our Service and the choices you have associated with that data.

We use your data to provide and improve the Service. By using the Service, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, the terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Website Privacy Policy accessible from http://www.kmtx.com

Definitions
Service: Service is the http://www.kmtx.com website operated by KMTX
Personal Data: Personal Data means data about a living individual who can be identified from those data (or from those and other information either in our possession or likely to come into our possession).
Usage Data: Usage Data is data collected automatically either generated by the use of the Service or from the Service infrastructure itself (for example, the duration of a page visit).
Cookies: Cookies are small files stored on your device (computer or mobile device).
Data Controller: Data Controller means the natural or legal person who (either alone or jointly or in common with other persons) determines the purposes for which and the manner in which any personal information are, or are to be, processed. For the purpose of this Privacy Policy, we are a Data Controller of your Personal Data.
Data Processors (or Service Providers): Data Processor (or Service Provider) means any natural or legal person who processes the data on behalf of the Data Controller. We may use the services of various Service Providers in order to process your data more effectively.
Data Subject (or User): Data Subject is any living individual who is using our Service and is the subject of Personal Data.

Information Collection and Use
We collect several different types of information for various purposes to provide and improve our Service to you.

Types of Data Collected

Personal Data
While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you (“Personal Data”). Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:
• Email address
• Cookies and Usage Data

Usage Data
We may also collect information on how the Service is accessed and used (“Usage Data”). This Usage Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

Tracking Cookies Data
We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on our Service and we hold certain information.

Cookies are files with a small amount of data which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored on your device. Other tracking technologies are also used such as beacons, tags and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyze our Service.

You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.

Examples of Cookies we use:
Session Cookies: We use Session Cookies to operate our Service.
Preference Cookies: We use Preference Cookies to remember your preferences and various settings.
Security Cookies: We use Security Cookies for security purposes.

Use of Data
Keymantics uses the collected data for various purposes:

• To provide and maintain our Service
• To notify you about changes to our Service
• To allow you to participate in interactive features of our Service when you choose to do so
• To provide customer support
• To gather analysis or valuable information so that we can improve our Service
• To monitor the usage of our Service
• To detect, prevent and address technical issues

Legal Basis for Processing Personal Data under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)
If you are from the European Economic Area (EEA), KMTX’s legal basis for collecting and using the personal information described in this Privacy Policy depends on the Personal Data we collect and the specific context in which we collect it.

KMTX may process your Personal Data because:

• We need to perform a contract with you
• You have given us permission to do so
• The processing is in our legitimate interests and it is not overridden by your rights
• To comply with the law

Retention of Data
KMTX will retain your Personal Data only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use your Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes and enforce our legal agreements and policies.
KMTX will also retain Usage Data for internal analysis purposes. Usage Data is generally retained for a shorter period of time, except when this data is used to strengthen the security or to improve the functionality of our Service, or we are legally obligated to retain this data for longer periods.

Transfer of Data
Your information, including Personal Data, may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside of your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ from those of your jurisdiction.

If you are located outside France and choose to provide information to us, please note that we transfer the data, including Personal Data, to France and process it there.

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to that transfer.

KMTX will take all the steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of your Personal Data will take place to an organization or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of your data and other personal information.

Disclosure of Data

Disclosure for Law Enforcement
Under certain circumstances, KMTX may be required to disclose your Personal Data if required to do so by law or in response to valid requests by public authorities (e.g. a court or a government agency).

Legal Requirements
KMTX may disclose your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:
• To comply with a legal obligation
• To protect and defend the rights or property of KMTX
• To prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service
• To protect the personal safety of users of the Service or the public
• To protect against legal liability

Security of Data
The security of your data is important to us but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Our Policy on “Do Not Track” Signals under the California Online Protection Act (CalOPPA)
We do not support Do Not Track (“DNT”). Do Not Track is a preference you can set in your web browser to inform websites that you do not want to be tracked.

You can enable or disable Do Not Track by visiting the Preferences or Settings page of your web browser.

Your Data Protection Rights under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)
If you are a resident of the European Economic Area (EEA), you have certain data protection rights. KMTX aims to take reasonable steps to allow you to correct, amend, delete or limit the use of your Personal Data.

If you wish to be informed about what Personal Data we hold about you and if you want it to be removed from our systems, please contact us.

In certain circumstances, you have the following data protection rights:

The right to access, update or delete the information we have on you. Whenever made possible, you can access, update or request deletion of your Personal Data directly within your account settings section. If you are unable to perform these actions yourself, please contact us to assist you.
The right of rectification. You have the right to have your information rectified if that information is inaccurate or incomplete.
The right to object. You have the right to object to our processing of your Personal Data.
The right of restriction. You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal information.
The right to data portability. You have the right to be provided with a copy of the information we have on you in a structured, machine-readable and commonly used format.
The right to withdraw consent. You also have the right to withdraw your consent at any time where KMTX relied on your consent to process your personal information.

Please note that we may ask you to verify your identity before responding to such requests.

You have the right to complain to a Data Protection Authority about our collection and use of your Personal Data. For more information, please contact your local data protection authority in the European Economic Area (EEA).

Service Providers
We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service (“Service Providers”), provide the Service on our behalf, perform Service-related services or assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.

These third parties have access to your Personal Data only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.

Analytics
We may use third-party Service Providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Service.

Google Analytics
Google Analytics is a web analytics service offered by Google that tracks and reports website traffic. Google uses the data collected to track and monitor the use of our Service. This data is shared with other Google services. Google may use the collected data to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network.
You can opt-out of having made your activity on the Service available to Google Analytics by installing the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on. The add-on prevents the Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js and dc.js) from sharing information with Google Analytics about visits activity.
For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google Privacy Terms web page.

Behavioral Remarketing
KMTX uses remarketing services to advertise on third party websites to you after you visited our Service. We and our third-party vendors use cookies to inform, optimize and serve ads based on your past visits to our Service.

Google Ads (AdWords)
Google Ads (AdWords) remarketing service is provided by Google Inc.
You can opt-out of Google Analytics for Display Advertising and customize the Google Display Network ads by visiting the Google Ads Settings page.
Google also recommends installing the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on here for your web browser. Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on provides visitors with the ability to prevent their data from being collected and used by Google Analytics.
For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google Privacy Terms web page:

Twitter
Twitter remarketing service is provided by Twitter Inc.
You can opt-out from Twitter’s interest-based ads by following their instructions.

You can learn more about the privacy practices and policies of Twitter by visiting their Privacy Policy page.

Facebook
Facebook remarketing service is provided by Facebook Inc.

You can learn more about interest-based advertising from Facebook by visiting this page.

To opt-out from Facebook’s interest-based ads, follow these instructions from Facebook.

Facebook adheres to the Self-Regulatory Principles for Online Behavioural Advertising established by the Digital Advertising Alliance. You can also opt-out from Facebook and other participating companies through the Digital Advertising Alliance in the USA , the Digital Advertising Alliance of Canada in Canada  or the European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance in Europe , or opt-out using your mobile device settings.

For more information on the privacy practices of Facebook, please visit Facebook’s Data Policy.

AdRoll
AdRoll remarketing service is provided by Semantic Sugar, Inc.
You can opt-out of AdRoll remarketing by visiting this AdRoll Advertising Preferences web page.

For more information on the privacy practices of AdRoll, please visit the AdRoll Privacy Policy web page:

Links to Other Sites
Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click a third party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.
We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

Children’s Privacy
Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 18 (“Children”).
We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 18. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your Child has provided us with Personal Data, please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected Personal Data from children without verification of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers.

Changes to This Privacy Policy
We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

We will let you know via email and/or a prominent notice on our Service, prior to the change becoming effective and update the “effective date” at the top of this Privacy Policy.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

Contact Us
If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us:

By email: privacy@kmtx.com

 

VERSION FRANÇAISE :

Keymantics, opérant sous le nom de KMTX, (« nous », « notre » ou « nos ») exploite le site web http://www.kmtx.com (ci-après dénommé le « Service »).

Cette page vous informe de nos politiques concernant la collecte, l’utilisation et la divulgation des données à caractère personnel lorsque vous utilisez notre Service et des choix associés à ces données.

Nous utilisons vos données pour fournir et améliorer le Service. En utilisant le Service, vous acceptez la collecte et l’utilisation des informations conformément à la présente politique. Sauf définition contraire dans la présente Politique de confidentialité, les termes utilisés dans cette dernière ont la même signification que dans la Politique de confidentialité de notre site web, accessible à l’adresse http://www.kmtx.com.

Définitions
Service désigne le site web de KMTX, exploité par KMTX.
Données à caractère personnel désigne les données se rapportant à un individu pouvant être identifié à partir de ces dernières (ou à partir de celles-ci et d’autres informations en notre possession ou susceptibles de l’être)
Données d’utilisation désigne des données collectées automatiquement ou générées par l’utilisation du Service ou par l’infrastructure du Service (par exemple, la durée de visite d’une page web)
Cookies désigne des petits fichiers stockés sur votre appareil (ordinateur ou appareil mobile).
Contrôleur de données désigne la personne physique ou morale qui (seule, ou conjointement ou collectivement avec d’autres personnes) détermine les finalités du traitement des informations personnelles et la manière dont les informations personnelles sont, ou seront, traitées. Aux fins de la présente Politique de confidentialité, nous sommes le Contrôleur de données de vos Données à caractère personnel.
Responsables du traitement des données (ou Prestataires de services) désigne toute personne physique ou morale procédant au traitement des données pour le compte du Contrôleur des données. Nous sommes susceptibles d’avoir recours aux services de différents Prestataires de services afin de traiter vos données de manière plus efficace.
Personne concernée (ou Utilisateur) désigne toute personne physique qui utilise notre Service et sur laquelle portent les Données à caractère personnel.

Collecte et utilisation des informations
Nous recueillons plusieurs types d’informations à des fins diverses en vue de fournir et d’améliorer le Service.

Types de données collectées

Données à caractère personnel
Lors de l’utilisation de notre Service, nous sommes susceptibles de vous demander de nous fournir certaines informations permettant de vous identifier ou de vous contacter (« Données à caractère personnel »). Ces informations permettant de vous identifier comprennent, notamment, les éléments suivants :
– adresse e-mail
– Cookies et Données d’utilisation

Données d’utilisation
Nous sommes également susceptibles de recueillir des informations sur la manière dont le Service est consulté et utilisé (« Données d’utilisation »). Ces Données d’utilisation comprennent des informations telles que l’adresse de protocole Internet (adresse IP) de votre ordinateur, le type et la version de votre navigateur, les pages de notre Service que vous visitez, l’heure et la date de votre visite, le temps passé sur ces pages, les identifiants uniques des appareils et d’autres données de diagnostic.

Données relatives aux cookies de suivi
Nous utilisons des cookies et des technologies de suivi similaires pour assurer le suivi de l’activité de notre Service et nous conservons certaines informations.
Les cookies sont des fichiers contenant une petite quantité de données qui peuvent inclure un identifiant unique anonyme. Les cookies sont envoyés à votre navigateur depuis un site web et stockés sur votre appareil. D’autres technologies de suivi sont également utilisées, telles que des balises, des marqueurs et des scripts, pour collecter et assurer le suivi des informations et pour améliorer et analyser notre Service.
Vous pouvez configurer votre navigateur pour que ce dernier refuse tous les cookies ou pour qu’il indique quand un cookie est envoyé. Toutefois, si vous n’acceptez pas les cookies, il se peut que vous ne puissiez pas utiliser certaines fonctionnalités de notre Service.
Exemples de cookies utilisés :
Cookies de session: Nous utilisons des Cookies de session pour le fonctionnement de notre Service.
Cookies de préférence: Nous utilisons des Cookies de préférence afin de mémoriser vos préférences et divers paramètres.
Cookies de sécurité: Nous utilisons des Cookies de sécurité à des fins de sécurité.

Utilisation des données
Keymantics utilise les données collectées à diverses fins :
• Fournir et assurer le fonctionnement de notre Service.
• Vous informer des modifications apportées à notre Service.
• Vous permettre de prendre part aux fonctions interactives de notre Service lorsque vous le souhaitez.
• Fournir une assistance à notre clientèle.
• Recueillir des analyses ou des informations pertinentes afin d’améliorer notre Service.
• Assurer le suivi de l’utilisation de notre Service.
• Détecter, prévenir et résoudre tout problème technique

Base juridique du traitement des données à caractère personnel en vertu du
Règlement général sur la protection des données (RGPD)
Si vous résidez dans l’Espace économique européen (EEE), la base juridique de
KMTX pour la collecte et l’utilisation des informations personnelles décrites dans
cette Politique de confidentialité dépend des Données à caractère personnel que
nous collectons et du contexte spécifique dans lequel nous les collectons.

KMTX est susceptible de traiter vos Données à caractère personnel pour les raisons
suivantes :
• Nous avons besoin d’exécuter un contrat conclu avec vous.
• Vous nous avez donné l’autorisation de le faire
• Le traitement sert nos intérêts légitimes et vos droits ne prévalent pas sur ceux-ci
• Afin de respecter la loi

Conservation des données

KMTX ne conservera vos Données à caractère personnel que pour la durée nécessaire aux fins énoncées dans la présente Politique de confidentialité. Nous conserverons et utiliserons vos Données à caractère personnel dans la mesure nécessaire pour nous conformer à nos obligations légales (par exemple, si nous sommes tenus de conserver vos données pour nous conformer aux lois applicables), résoudre les éventuels litiges et mettre en œuvre nos accords juridiques et nos politiques.

KMTX conservera également les Données d’utilisation à des fins d’analyse interne. Les Données d’utilisation sont généralement conservées pendant une période plus courte, sauf si ces données sont utilisées pour renforcer la sécurité ou améliorer la fonctionnalité de notre Service, ou si nous sommes légalement tenus de conserver ces données pendant des périodes plus longues.

Transfert de données
Vos informations, y compris les Données à caractère personnel, peuvent être transférées vers – et conservées sur – des ordinateurs situés en dehors de votre État, province, pays ou autre juridiction gouvernementale dans lesquels les lois sur la protection des données sont susceptibles de varier.

Si vous résidez hors de France et choisissez de nous fournir des informations, veuillez noter que nous transférons les données, y compris les Données à caractère personnel, en France et les traitons en France.
Votre consentement à cette Politique de confidentialité suivi de la transmission de ces informations constitue votre accord à ce transfert.

KMTX prendra toutes les mesures nécessaires, dans la mesure du raisonnable, pour s’assurer que vos données sont traitées en toute sécurité et conformément à la présente Politique de confidentialité. Vos Données à caractère personnel ne seront transférées vers une organisation ou un pays que si des contrôles adéquats y sont effectués, notamment en ce qui concerne la sécurité de vos données et autres informations personnelles.

Divulgation des données
Divulgation à des fins d’application de la loi
Dans certaines circonstances, KMTX peut être tenu de divulguer vos Données à caractère personnel si la loi l’exige ou en réponse à des demandes légitimes des autorités publiques (par exemple, un tribunal ou une agence gouvernementale).
Exigences légales
KMTX est susceptible de divulguer vos Données à caractère personnel en toute bonne foi, lorsque cela s’avère nécessaire pour :
• se conformer à une obligation légale
• protéger et défendre les droits ou la propriété de KMTX
• prévenir ou enquêter sur un éventuel acte répréhensible en lien avec le Service
• protéger la sécurité personnelle des utilisateurs du Service ou du public
• se protéger contre toute éventuelle poursuite judiciaire
Sécurité des données
La sécurité de vos données est importante à nos yeux, mais il convient de rappeler qu’aucune méthode de transmission sur Internet ou de stockage électronique n’est sûre à 100 %. Bien que nous nous efforcions d’utiliser des moyens commercialement acceptables pour protéger vos Données à caractère personnel, nous ne sommes pas en mesure de garantir leur sécurité absolue.

Notre politique concernant les signaux « Do Not Track » en vertu de la loi californienne CalOPPA (California Online Protection Act)
Nous ne proposons pas la fonction « Do Not Track » (« DNT »). La fonction « Do Not Track » est une préférence que vous pouvez configurer dans votre navigateur pour informer les sites web que vous ne souhaitez pas faire l’objet d’un suivi.

Vous pouvez activer ou désactiver la fonction « Do Not Track » en consultant la page des préférences ou des paramètres de votre navigateur web.

Vos droits en matière de protection des données en vertu du Règlement
général sur la protection des données (RGPD)
Si vous résidez dans l’Espace économique européen (EEE), vous disposez de certains droits en matière de protection des données. KMTX entend prendre des mesures raisonnables pour vous permettre de corriger, modifier, supprimer ou limiter l’utilisation de vos Données à caractère personnel.
Si vous souhaitez être informé des Données à caractère personnel dont nous disposons à votre sujet et si vous voulez qu’elles soient supprimées de nos systèmes, veuillez nous contacter.
Dans certaines circonstances, vous disposez des droits suivants en matière de protection des données :
Droit d’accès, de mise à jour ou de suppression des informations que nous détenons à votre sujet. Lorsque cela est possible, vous pouvez accéder, mettre à jour ou demander la suppression de vos Données à caractère personnel directement dans la section des paramètres de votre compte. Si vous n’êtes pas en mesure d’effectuer ces actions vous-même, veuillez nous contacter afin que nous vous y aidions.
Droit de rectification. Vous êtes en droit de faire rectifier vos informations si celles-ci sont inexactes ou incomplètes.
Droit d’opposition. Vous êtes en droit de vous opposer à notre traitement de vos Données à caractère personnel.
Droit de restriction. Vous avez le droit de demander que nous limitions le traitement de vos informations personnelles.
Droit à la portabilité des données. Vous êtes en droit de recevoir une copie des informations dont nous disposons à votre sujet dans un format structuré, lisible par machine et couramment utilisé.
Droit de retirer votre consentement. Vous êtes également en droit de retirer votre consentement à tout moment lorsque KMTX se fonde sur votre consentement pour traiter vos informations personnelles.
Veuillez noter que nous sommes susceptibles de demander une vérification de votre identité avant de répondre à de telles demandes.
Vous êtes en droit de vous plaindre auprès d’une Autorité de protection des données au sujet de notre collecte et de notre utilisation de vos Données à caractère personnel. Pour plus d’informations, veuillez contacter votre autorité locale de protection des données de l’Espace économique européen (EEE).

Prestataires de services
Nous sommes susceptibles de faire appel à des sociétés et à des personnes tierces pour faciliter le fonctionnement de notre Service (les « Prestataires de services »), fournir le Service en notre nom, exécuter des services liés au Service ou nous aider à analyser la façon dont notre Service est utilisé.
Ces tiers ont accès à vos Données à caractère personnel uniquement dans le but d’exécuter ces tâches pour notre compte et sont tenus de ne pas les divulguer ou les utiliser à d’autres fins.

Analyse de données
Nous sommes susceptibles de faire appel à des Prestataires de services tiers pour
assurer le suivi et l’analyse de l’utilisation de notre Service.

Google Analytics

Nous sommes susceptibles de faire appel à des Prestataires de services tiers pour assurer le suivi et l’analyse de l’utilisation de notre Service.

Google Analytics
Google Analytics est un service d’analyse de site Internet proposé par Google, qui permet de mesurer et d’analyser le trafic des sites Internet. Google utilise les données collectées pour mesurer et contrôler l’utilisation de notre Service. Ces données sont communiquées à d’autres services de Google. Google est susceptible d’utiliser les données collectées pour contextualiser et personnaliser les annonces de son propre réseau publicitaire.
Vous pouvez refuser de mettre votre activité relative au Service à la disposition de Google Analytics en installant le module complémentaire de navigateur pour la désactivation de Google Analytics. Ce module empêche le JavaScript de Google Analytics (ga.js, analytics.js et dc.js) de partager avec Google Analytics des informations sur l’activité des visites.
Pour plus d’informations sur les pratiques de Google en matière de confidentialité, veuillez consulter la Politique de confidentialité de Google.

Remarketing comportemental
KMTX utilise des services de remarketing pour vous proposer des publicités sur des sites web tiers après votre visite sur notre Service. Nos prestataires tiers et nous-mêmes utilisons des cookies pour informer, optimiser et diffuser des annonces en fonction de vos visites antérieures sur notre Service.

Annonces Google (AdWords)
Le service de remarketing Google Ads (AdWords) est fourni par Google Inc.
Vous pouvez désactiver les services d’affichage numérique de Google Analytics et personnaliser les annonces du réseau Display de Google en consultant les Paramètres des annonces Google.
Google recommande également d’installer le module complémentaire de navigateur pour la désactivation de Google Analytics dans votre navigateur. Le module complémentaire de navigateur pour la désactivation de Google Analytics permet aux visiteurs d’empêcher la collecte et l’utilisation de leurs données par Google Analytics.
Pour plus d’informations sur les pratiques de Google en matière de confidentialité, veuillez consulter la
Politique de confidentialité de Google.

Twitter

Le service de remarketing de Twitter est fourni par Twitter Inc.
Vous pouvez désactiver les publicités ciblées par centres d’intérêt de Twitter en suivant les instructions qu’ils fournissent à ce sujet.
Pour en savoir plus sur les pratiques et les règles de Twitter en matière de protection de la vie privée, consultez leur Politique de confidentialité.

Facebook
Le service de remarketing de Facebook est fourni par Facebook Inc.
Pour en savoir plus sur la publicité ciblée par centres d’intérêt de Facebook, consultez cette page.

Pour désactiver les publicités ciblées par centres d’intérêt de Facebook, consultez les instructions de Facebook à ce sujet.

Facebook applique les Principes d’autorégulation de la publicité comportementale numérique (Self-Regulatory Principles for Online Behavioural Advertising) établis par la Digital Advertising Alliance. Vous pouvez également désactiver les publicités de Facebook et des autres sociétés participantes par l’intermédiaire de la l’Alliance de la publicité numérique aux Etats-Unis (Digital Advertising Alliance), de l’Alliance de la publicité numérique du Canada (Digital Advertising Alliance), ou de l‘Alliance européenne pour la publicité numérique interactive (European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance) en Europe, ou via les paramètres de votre appareil mobile. Pour plus d’informations sur les pratiques de Facebook en matière de confidentialité, veuillez consulter la Politique d’utilisation des données de Facebook.

AdRoll
Le service de remarketing AdRoll est fourni par Semantic Sugar, Inc.
Vous pouvez désactiver les services de remarketing d’AdRoll en consultant les préférences en matière de publicité d’AdRoll.

Pour plus d’informations sur les pratiques d’AdRoll en matière de confidentialité, veuillez consulter la Politique de confidentialité d’AdRoll.

Liens vers d’autres sites
Notre Service est susceptible de contenir des liens vers d’autres sites qui ne sont pas exploités par nos soins. Si vous cliquez sur un lien tiers, vous serez dirigé vers le site de ce tiers. Nous vous conseillons vivement de prendre connaissance de la Politique de confidentialité de chaque site que vous visitez.
Nous ne contrôlons en aucun cas le contenu, les politiques de confidentialité ou les pratiques de tout site ou service tiers et déclinons toute responsabilité quant à ces derniers.

Vie privée des enfants
Notre Service n’est pas destiné aux personnes âgées de moins de 18 ans
(« Enfants »).
Nous ne collectons pas, en connaissance de cause, d’informations personnellement
identifiables auprès de toute personne âgée de moins de 18 ans. Si vous êtes
parent ou tuteur d’un enfant qui nous a communiqué des Données à caractère
personnel, veuillez nous contacter. Si nous prenons connaissance de la collecte de
Données à caractère personnel auprès d’enfants sans vérification du consentement
parental, nous prendrons des mesures afin de supprimer ces informations de nos
serveurs.

Modifications de la présente Politique de confidentialité
Nous sommes susceptibles de mettre à jour notre Politique de confidentialité de
manière ponctuelle. Nous vous informerons de toute modification en publiant la
nouvelle Politique de confidentialité sur la présente page.
Nous vous en informerons par e-mail et/ou par un message visible sur notre Service,
avant que la modification ne prenne effet et nous mettrons à jour la « date d’entrée
en vigueur » en haut de la présente Politique de confidentialité.
Nous vous conseillons de consulter régulièrement la présente Politique de
confidentialité pour prendre connaissance de toute modification. Les modifications
apportées à la présente Politique de confidentialité entrent en vigueur lorsqu’elles
sont publiées sur cette page.

Contactez-nous
Si vous avez des questions sur la présente Politique de confidentialité, veuillez nous
contacter :
Par e-mail : privacy@kmtx.com